Alberta Midget AAA Hockey League
Northern Alberta Midget AA Hockey League
Alberta Bantam Major Hockey League
Midget Minor AAA league
Rural and Edmonton Midget Hockey AA League
Edmonton Rural Bantam AA Hockey League
Follow Us on Twitter
Follow us on Facebook

Administration Login

Login

Password

75th Anniversary Pictures

Click here to Order your CAC 75th Anniversary Book today!
Books available by calling 780-439-3636

Here are some pictures from the book and from the DVD which accompanies the book


1978-79 Inland Cement Midget AA


Back Row, Jeff Armstrong (Coach), Bob Wood (Ass't Director), Lee Michon (Trainer), Chuck Cherrington, Darrel Hughes, Brian Schutz, Ron Amyotte, Kelly Homes, Stu Benson, Doug Houge, Dave Nielen, Vince Chahley, Larry Hemmerling, Ray Zimmel (Sponsor), Charley Downing (Director)
Front Row: Scott Murray, Glen Wright, Darren Gillard, Dean Paprotka, Ray Plamondon, Kelly Hopkin, Todd Horbasenko

1986-87 Beau Jeste Minor Bantam AA


Back row: Chad Demchuk, Ryan Grant, Chris Edwards, Scott Loewen, Brett Ballah
Middle row: Bob Pond (Coach), Scott Giles, Scott Falkenberg, Wayne Roblin, Scott Anderson, Jason Gilroyd, Barry Wilson
Front row: Chad Schultz, Bill Schultz (Mgr), Richard Leitch, Marwan Jomha, Shane Peacock, Allan Ballah (Assistant Coach), Billy Henderson. Missing: Dave Loewen (Trainer)

1963-64 Safeway Canadians Juniors - Expenditures


See an expenditure list from 1963-64. The team paid for pucks, equipment, towels, repairs, hospital bills and "repairs to players".



1982-83 Trimac Minor Bantam AA


Back row: Lee Harrison, Roland Matsuba, Keith Matear, Dave Porter, Robby Johnson
Middle row: Bob Wood (Hockey Director), Dave Kicia, Maury Pearson, Grant Fedorak, James Bergen, Craig Fisher, Corey Hanna, Duane Viennau, Todd Burke
Front row: Doug Pankiw, Darrell Herrle (Manager), Pierre Morin, Dave Stead (Ass't Coach), Pat Elliott (Coach), Dale Kirkland, Al Stead (Ass't Manager), George Gilbeau


2010-11 Gregg Distributors Midget AAA


3rd Row: Trainer-Jack Wilson, Asst Coach-Stephen Dienes, Ryce Cotterill, Stephen Shmoorkoff, Daniel Wray, Ian Bablitz, Preston Amundson, Asst Coach-Al Nelson, Asst Coach-Lance Achtymichuk
2rd Row: Mgr-John Yaremkowych, Anthony Kapelke, Tyrell Goulbourne, Patrick Steel, Jeffrey Brown, Coach-Dan St. Jacques, Thomas Sowa, Buddy Nowicki, Reid Halabi, Jordon Magico, President-Ed Tarksis
1st Row: Christopher Wray, Michael Pasemko, Jackson Dudley, Brendan Rooney, David Kozoriz, Stephen Zipp, Spencer Foo, Robbie Lloyd



1959-60 Prodor Construction Bantams

1959-60 Prodor Construction Bantams

Back Row: Larry Mitchell (Mgr), Larry McKenzie, Dave Rooke, Dave Conlon, Wayne Burrows, Dave Irwin, Jack Rutherford (coach), Parkview (Trainer)
Front Row: Bob Peden, Bob Ramsay, Tom Douglas, Gordon Shopland, Bob Smith, Doug Shave, Bill Salt, Gordon Hauff, Tom Moshuk, Miss Rutherford (Mascot)


 1954-55 Ritchie Service Station Bantams


Top row: Marvin Schmidt, Ron Thomas, Keith McCue, Lionel Holt, John Chmelyk, Jimmy McAcdie Jr. (Mgr.), Bryan O'Donnell, Glen Drew, Jim Albert, Kippy Drew (Stick boy)
Bottom row: Bob Bateman (Captain), Garry Sangster, Dale Conrad, Bryan Hamilton (Goalie), Cliff Thomas, Roger Wowk, Larry Ellenwood, Bob Conrad


 1964-65 Hutchinson Truckers Bantam "AA"

Top row: Paul Cote (Director), Jack Bruce (Mgr.), Jack Winter (Asst. Coach), Bill Powell, Dave Charchun, John Pederson, Lyle Kluczny, Randy Sokolowski, Paul Stocks, Ken Winter (Coach), Eugene Hutchinson (Sponsor), George Schrieber (Coach)
Bottom row: Bill Feschuck, Stan Oldham, Bill Mills, Earl Chimko, Ray Willis, Dave Warawa, Bob Hewitt, Craig Adam, Wayne Warawa


1967-1968 Junior A Canadian Western Movers
Junior A Provincial Champions

Top row: Don Hunt (Coach), Fred Lupul (President CAC), Jim LeLacheur (Sponsor), Fred Steer (Mgr.), Larry Bignell, Ken Burrows, Randy Clark, Randy Elliott, Dave McCay, Grant Wyton, Clint Coultman, Don Beissel (Trainer), Jack Laurie (Bus. Mgr.), Jim McAdie (Junior Director)
Bottom row: Jim Pratt, Danny Moore, Bob Buttar, Gregg Dolsky, Raye Johnson (Goal), Lynal Kopp (Goal), Swede Knox, Ron Williams, Eddy Kalis, Harvey Kirkland.
Missing: Doug Kerslake, Hubert Smith, Bryan Hayward


1974-1975 Butchers & Packers Midget AA

City, League, and Provincial Champions, Wrigley Provincial Tournament Winners

Front row: Bill Hobbins, Dan Peacocke, Bart Hunter, Kevin Mitchell, Rod Peacocke, John Good
Middle row: Bob Wood (Midget Director), Marvin Benson (Trainer), Tim Doyle, Doug Smith, Marc Gagne, Mark Tonack, Terry Oakes (Captain), Don Benson (Coach), Bernie O'Connor (Sponsor)
Top row: Randy Rimstad, Pat Elliott, Joel Elliott, George McKenzie (Manager), Gerry Towns, Joe Kapitzke, Larry LeBlanc


1959 Baldwin-Knoll Canadians
(From 1942 to 1963 CAC had Bantam, Midget, & Juvenile Baseball teams)

Back row: Jim McAdie (Dir.), Jim Elaschuk, Fred Syaka, Joe Goth (Coach), Don Wismer,Jim Martin, Alex Martin (Mgr.)
Front row: Len Sawchuk, Bob Goth, Ken Junck, Gregg Goth (Bat boy), Danny Lahey, Wayne Green, Dave Goth



Spacer
Advertise
BAA - Klondike Cycle
BAAA - Lehigh Cement
MAA - Gregg Distributors
MAA - Butchers and Packers
REM15 AA - Volvo of Edmonton
MAAA Minor - United Cycle
Golden Arrow
Order a 75th Anniversary Book


www.rampinteractive.com